Skip to Content

Victim Assistance Program

Manon Affinito
Director
518-761-6475

Joy Savoie
Crime Victim Specialist
518-761-6545


A Message to all the Citizens of Warren County:

Through generous funding of the New York State Crime Victim’s Board and the Warren County Board of Supervisors, the Crime Victim Assistance Program was established in 1997. The program has an experienced and trained victim specialist who helps crime victims through the criminal justice system. The crime victim specialist strives to ensure that the needs of crime victims in Warren County are served by providing coordinated services that address the physical, emotional and financial needs of victims and their family.

In Warren County we are fortunate to have a number of support groups and victims service agencies. I thank them for their tireless service and urge you to take advantage of their expertise.

Very truly yours,

Kate Hogan
District Attorney

Fly Eagle Fly

Without You… There Can be No Justice!

What are the rights of victims of crime?

We offer numerous free of charge services including:

Informational Telephone Numbers
Warren County Departments
District Attorney’s Office 761-6405
Crime Victim Assistance Unit 761-6405
Sheriff’s Office 743-2500
Other Helpful Numbers
NYS Crime Victims Board 457-8727
New York State Police 897-2100
Glens Falls Police Department 761-3840
Warren County Mental Health 792-7143
Warren County Rape Crisis 792-4305
Warren County Domestic Violence 793-9496
24 Hour Toll Free Hotlines
Warren County Rape Crisis 1-888-307-4086
Warren County Domestic Violence 793-9496
NYS Child Abuse 1-800-342-3720

New York State Crime Victims Board

Navigation

Important Numbers

All Emergencies:
911
Warren County Sheriff’s Department:
518-743-2500
Glens Falls Police Department:
518-761-3840
New York State Police:
518-745-1033
Warren County District Attorney:
518-761-6405

AMBER Alert Logo

DJCS Logo

VINE Logo

NYSDAA Logo

NYS DMV Logo

Warren County Logo
Return to
Warren County