OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
Warren County Board of Elections
Office of the Board of Elections
1340 State Rte. 9
Lake George, NY 12845
518-761-6457
Warren County Municipal Center
Commissioners
Deputy Commissioners
WM. A. MONTFORT
MARY BETH CASEY
SUZANNE O'DEA
CONNIE SERVICE
General Election 11/06/2007
County Wide
70 of 70 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
STATE PROPOSITION (LAND SWAP)
YES
8,166
8,166
NO
1,179
1,179
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 4TH JD
Peter A. Tulin
4,350
DEM
4,350
Frank B. Williams
7,028
REP
873
CON
7,901
David Demarest
6,583
REP
Page 1
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
County Wide
70 of 70 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 4TH JD
David Demarest
1,015
CON
7,598
HENRY HESS
3
WRT
3
LARRY CLEVELAND
1
WRT
1
NANCY BEADNELL
1
WRT
1
Scatter
1
SCT
1
Void
2
VOI
2
WARREN COUNTY SHERIFF
Nathan Bud York
8,510
REP
1,675
IND
991
CON
Page 2
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
11,176
Void
3
VOI
3
Scatter
3
SCT
3
WILLIAM BERG
2
WRT
2
LARRY CLEVELAND
20
WRT
20
WARREN COUNTY CLERK
Pamela J. Vogel
8,025
REP
1,801
IND
9,826
LARRY CLEVELAND
1
WRT
1
Scatter
1
SCT
1
REBECCA HITCHCOCK
2
WRT
2
Void
1
VOI
1
WARREN COUNTY TREASURER
Francis X OKeefe
9,399
DEM
Page 3
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
9,399
Nicholas A. Caimano Jr.
4,275
REP
546
IND
4,821
HENRY HESS
1
WRT
1
Void
3
VOI
3
WARREN COUNTY CORONER
Timothy E. Murphy
8,141
REP
8,141
KELLY SCHMIDT
1
WRT
1
Bolton
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
BOLTON TOWN SUPERVISOR
Kathleen M. Simmes
187
DEM
305
REP
39
CON
531
Ronald Conover
478
IND
478
Albert L. Huck Sr.
26
LOC
26
Page 4
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Bolton
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
BOLTON TOWN JUSTICE
Richard D. Sammis
228
DEM
72
CON
300
Edward H. Stewart
610
REP
610
BOLTON TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Edward J. Corcoran
287
DEM
88
CON
375
Robert G. MacEwan
562
REP
562
Deanne S. Rehm
307
DEM
434
REP
83
CON
824
Page 5
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Chester
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
CHESTER TOWN SUPERVISOR
Frederick Monroe
456
REP
456
CHESTER TOWN CLERK
Bernice M. Roberts
454
REP
454
Scatter
1
SCT
1
CHESTER TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Carol A Halliday
209
DEM
209
Stephen Durkish
358
REP
358
Michael G. Packer
389
REP
389
Page 6
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Chester
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
CHESTER TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Scatter
1
SCT
1
CHESTER HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Gary C. Clark
435
REP
435
Hague
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
HAGUE TOWN SUPERVISOR
Daniel D. Belden
207
REP
51
IND
258
HAGUE TOWN CLERK
Deborah F. Manning
253
REP
75
IND
328
HAGUE TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Page 7
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Hague
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
HAGUE TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Rudolph T. Meola
184
DEM
36
CON
220
Richard Gladu
176
REP
41
IND
217
Arthur Steitz
169
REP
44
IND
213
HAGUE TOWN BOARD (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Mark Martucci
195
REP
57
IND
252
HAGUE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Donald R. Smith Sr
213
REP
63
IND
276
Page 8
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Horicon
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
HORICON TOWN SUPERVISOR
Ralph Bentley
397
REP
70
IND
467
BOB OLSON
4
WRT
4
HORICON TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Shirley Hayes
405
REP
405
Kenneth J. Higgins
430
REP
430
Joseph B. Dooris
200
PVP
200
RUTH ASSMANN
2
WRT
2
Void
1
VOI
Page 9
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
1
HORICON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Paul M. Smith
347
REP
61
IND
408
Darian F. Granger
251
THP
251
HORICON TAX COLLECTOR
Eleanor L. Higgins
465
REP
465
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
JOHNSBURG TOWN SUPERVISOR
Andrea M. Mckee
268
DEM
49
CON
317
Sterling T. Goodspeed
430
REP
430
JOHNSBURG TOWN CLERK
William E. Rawson
282
DEM
353
REP
635
JOHNSBURG TOWN JUSTICE
James L. French
274
DEM
351
REP
Page 10
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
625
JOHNSBURG TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Mark R. Schmale
231
DEM
36
CON
267
Frank E. Morehouse Jr.
419
REP
419
Eugene M Arsenault
374
REP
374
Ronald G. Vanselow
303
DEM
63
CON
366
JOHNSBURG HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Curtis C. Richards
462
REP
462
Lake George
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE GEORGE TOWN SUPERVISOR
Robert F. Flacke
487
DEM
487
Louis Tessier
686
REP
86
IND
772
LAKE GEORGE TOWN JUSTICE
Page 11
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Lake George
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE GEORGE TOWN JUSTICE
Michael E. Stafford
338
DEM
547
REP
62
IND
52
CON
999
LAKE GEORGE TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Janie C. Green
212
DEM
72
CON
284
Neil McPhillips
324
DEM
324
Caryl M. Clark
632
REP
113
IND
745
J Scott Wood
546
REP
90
IND
636
Page 12
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Lake George
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE GEORGE TOWN BOARD MEMBER
George D. Mcgowan
412
CON
412
Lake Luzerne
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE LUZERNE TOWN SUPERVISOR
Lawrence M. Bennett
252
DEM
252
Eugene J. Merlino
513
REP
88
CON
601
Scatter
1
SCT
1
LAKE LUZERNE TOWN CLERK
Cynthia Sherwood
548
REP
548
Page 13
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Lake Luzerne
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE LUZENRE TOWN JUSTICE
Bruce W. Hayes
497
REP
497
LAKE LUZERNE TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Maureen A Jones
218
DEM
218
Thomas E. Diehl
425
REP
76
CON
501
Robert J. Shiel
449
REP
77
CON
526
Scatter
1
SCT
1
LAKE LUZERNE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Daniel L Clute Sr
662
REP
662
Page 14
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Lake Luzerne
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LAKE LUZERNE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Scatter
1
SCT
1
GLEN SHIEL
1
WRT
1
Queensbury
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
QUEENSBURY COUNTY SUPERVISOR AT LARGE
William P. Mason
2,358
DEM
411
CON
2,769
David J. Strainer
2,650
DEM
446
CON
3,096
Frederick L. Champagne
2,676
REP
401
IND
3,077
Page 15
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
QUEENSBURY COUNTY SUPERVISOR AT LARGE
Richard A. Missita
2,408
REP
350
IND
2,758
Matthew D. Sokol
3,340
REP
579
IND
384
CON
4,303
William Vanness
2,901
REP
539
IND
3,440
HENRY HESS
1
WRT
1
Scatter
3
SCT
3
Void
3
VOI
3
Page 16
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
QUEENSBURY TOWN SUPERVISOR
Daniel G. Stec
3,321
REP
648
IND
3,969
Scatter
2
SCT
2
HENRY HESS
150
WRT
150
Void
2
VOI
2
QUEENSBURY TOWN CLERK
Darleen M. Dougher
3,496
REP
809
IND
4,305
HENRY HESS
5
WRT
5
Page 17
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
QUEENSBURY TOWN CLERK
Scatter
0
SCT
0
Void
1
VOI
1
QUEENSBURY HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Michael F. Travis
3,163
REP
724
IND
3,887
HENRY HESS
1
WRT
1
QUEENSBURY LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Patrick Dee
3,403
NOP
3,403
PLINEY TUCKER
2
WRT
2
Page 18
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
QUEENSBURY LIBRARY TRUSTEE
JOHN SALVADOR
3
WRT
3
QUEENSBURY LIBRARY BUDGET
YES
2,732
2,732
NO
1,670
1,670
Queensbury Ward 001
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 1 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Roger K. Boor
571
DEM
111
CON
682
Anthony F. Metivier
887
REP
137
IND
1,024
Page 19
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury Ward 001
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 1 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Void
1
VOI
1
Queensbury Ward 002
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 2 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Richard L. Sanford
502
DEM
89
CON
591
Ronald S. Montesi Sr.
675
REP
94
IND
769
Queensbury Ward 003
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 3 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
John F. Strough III
883
DEM
106
CON
989
Page 20
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Queensbury Ward 003
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 3 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Sharon L. Borgos
610
REP
75
IND
685
Void
2
VOI
2
Queensbury Ward 004
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
QUEENSBURY WARD 4 TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Timothy J. Brewer
931
REP
161
IND
1,092
Allan M. Bryant
500
DEM
99
CON
599
Scatter
2
SCT
2
Page 21
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Stony Creek
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
STONY CREEK TOWN SUPERVISOR
Frank Thomas
198
REP
51
IND
249
BOYD GUYNES
4
WRT
4
STONY CREEK TOWN CLERK
Susan I. Harrington
274
REP
274
STONY CREEK TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Dale D. Aldrich
221
REP
221
Thomas R Cutler
133
REP
133
Stanley E. Ross
178
CON
178
Page 22
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Stony Creek
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
STONY CREEK TOWN BOARD MEMBER
WILLIAM H BORMANN
2
WRT
2
STONY CREEK HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Neil P. Bradley
198
REP
15
PGP
213
Zackery Thomas
172
IND
172
STONY CREEK ASSESSOR
Carl Thomas
193
REP
193
Peter J. Lagrasse
224
REP
224
STONY CREEK TAX COLLECTOR
Anita G Braman
247
REP
247
Page 23
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
THURMAN TOWN SUPERVISOR
Randall M Oppitz
195
DEM
195
John M. Haskell
185
REP
29
IND
214
TOM BIRDSALL
3
WRT
3
JOAN HARRIS
1
WRT
1
THURMAN TOWN CLERK
Cynthia R Hyde
126
DEM
126
REBECCA HITCHCOCK
81
WRT
81
CHAROLETT NEEDHAM
2
WRT
Page 24
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
2
NANCY BEADNELL
6
WRT
6
THURMAN TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Linda M. Griswold
58
DEM
58
James E. Ligon
206
REP
49
TPP
255
Leon J Galusha
187
REP
187
Joan Harris
144
DRA
144
Glenda M Duell
97
WTP
97
REBECCA HITCHCOCK
2
WRT
2
GLENDA DUELL/VOID
1
WRT
1
THURMAN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Patrick S. Wood
286
REP
286
THURMAN ASSESSOR
Page 25
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
THURMAN ASSESSOR
Susan M. Baker
260
REP
260
Thomas J. Birdsall
235
REP
235
ED BINDER
1
WRT
1
JED QUINN
1
WRT
1
CHAROLETT NEEDHAM
1
WRT
1
BIRDSALL/VOID
1
WRT
1
RICHARD MORASSE
1
WRT
1
Page 26
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
THURMAN ASSESSOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
ED BINDER
8
WRT
8
J MOSHER
1
WRT
1
J LIGON
1
WRT
1
CHAROLETT NEEDHAM
1
WRT
1
RICHARD MORASSE
8
WRT
8
NO ONE
1
WRT
1
ANDY GHEEN
1
WRT
1
Page 27
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
THURMAN TAX COLLECTOR
Marie Allison
206
REP
206
NANCY BEADNELL
1
WRT
1
LOUISE ALLEN
1
WRT
1
EILEEN BAKER
19
WRT
19
CHAROLETT NEEDHAM
15
WRT
15
JAMIE ROSS
2
WRT
2
REBECCA HITCHCOCK
2
WRT
2
Page 28
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
THURMAN TAX COLLECTOR
LILLIAN ROSS
1
WRT
1
Warrensburg
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
WARRRENSBURG TOWN CLERK
Donna A. Combs
592
REP
94
CON
686
WARRENSBURG TOWN JUSTICE
Richard R. Nissen
544
REP
544
WARRENSBURG TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Austin A. Markey
247
DEM
377
REP
50
CON
674
Page 29
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Warrensburg
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
WARRENSBURG TOWN BOARD MEMBER
Dean G. Ackley
253
DEM
390
REP
45
CON
688
WARRENSBURG HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Wendell J. Beadnell
337
DEM
108
CON
445
Gerald E. Pennock Jr.
452
REP
49
PNP
501
Glens Falls
19 of 19 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
GLENS FALLS CRANDALL LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Jennifer Switzer
1,204
NOP
1,204
JOHN SALAVDORE
0
WRT
Page 30
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
0
GLENS FALLS LIBRARY BUDGET
YES
1,029
1,029
NO
577
577
Glens Falls Ward 001
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
GLENS FALLS WARD 1 COUNTY SUPERVISOR
Daniel J Girard
211
DEM
211
Glens Falls Ward 002
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
GLENS FALLS WARD 2 COUNTY SUPERVISOR
Joseph M. Sheehan
298
REP
93
IND
391
Glens Falls Ward 003
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
GLENS FALLS WARD 3 COUNTY SUPERVISOR
Harold Bud Taylor
391
REP
83
IND
474
Richard A. Mason
217
FPP
217
Page 31
11/27/2007 02:26:57 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/06/2007
Glens Falls Ward 004
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
GLENS FALLS WARD 4 COUNTY SUPERVISOR
Michael J OConnor
111
DEM
23
IND
17
CON
151
Glens Falls Ward 005
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
GLENS FALLS WARD 5 COUNTY SUPERVISOR
William H. Kenny
253
DEM
41
IND
32
CON
326
Page 32
11/27/2007 02:26:58 PM